World Championships | Foil | Men's | Senior | Individual | Cheongju (KOR)

Date: 19.09.2019 12:16 | Sonja Lange

z: Table of 64, A: Table of 32, B: Table of 16
H: Table of 8, I: Semi-final, K: Finale

 

z | Table of 64

A | Table of 32

B | Table of 16

1 ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN Pi
64 *** bye ***
33 CHAN Wing Kin
HKPC+SAPD
HKG V 15
32 CALKA Norbert
POL D 3
17 LEMOINE Ludovic
STADE CLERMONTOIS
FRA Pi
48 *** bye ***
49 *** bye *** Pi
16 PENDER Dariusz
POL
9 TOKATLIAN Damien
Bordeaux Etudiant Club
FRA Pi
56 *** bye ***
41 *** bye *** Pi
24 NG Chi Fung
HKPC+SAPD
HKG
25 AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
IRQ Pi
40 *** bye ***
57 *** bye *** Pi
8 OSVATH Richard
Törekves Budapest
HUN
5 LAMBERTINI Emanuele
ITA Pi
60 *** bye ***
37 *** bye *** Pi
28 YASU Naoki
JWFA Tokio
JPN
21 MAHULA Maksym
UKR Pi
44 *** bye ***
53 *** bye *** Pi
12 NALEWAJEK Michal
POL
13 YUSUPOV Artur
RUS Pi
52 *** bye ***
45 *** bye *** Pi
20 HAUPT Julius
PSV Weimar
GER
29 LI Hao
CHN V 15
36 ROUSELL Ryan
CAN D 4
61 *** bye *** Pi
4 AKKAYA Hakan
Nilüfer Belediyespor
TUR
3 CHEONG Meng Chai
HKPC+SAPD
HKG Pi
62 *** bye ***
35 KARPOV Mikhail
RUS V 15
30 SASAJIMA TAKAAKI
JWFA Tokio
JPN D 7
19 CHO Yeong Rae
KOR Pi
46 *** bye ***
51 *** bye *** Pi
14 CHEN Liqiang
CHN
11 DEMCHUK Andrii
UKR Pi
54 *** bye ***
43 *** bye *** Pi
22 BRANCH Byron
Columbus Fencing and Fitness
USA
27 NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu
JWFA Tokio
JPN Pi
38 *** bye ***
59 *** bye *** Pi
6 NAGAEV Nikita
RUS
7 BETTI Matteo
ITA Pi
58 *** bye ***
39 *** bye *** Pi
26 DEI ROSSI Matteo
Scherma Treviso
ITA
23 KANO Shintaro
JWFA Tokio
JPN Pi
42 *** bye ***
55 *** bye *** Pi
10 SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN
15 ZIOMEK Rafal
POL Pi
50 *** bye ***
47 *** bye *** Pi
18 SIM Jae Hoon
KOR
31 LAM WATSON Oliver
GBR V 15
34 HEBERT Matthieu
CAN D 8
63 *** bye *** Pi
2 FEDYAEV Roman
RUS
 
ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN V 15
CHAN Wing Kin
HKPC+SAPD
HKG D 6
 
 
LEMOINE Ludovic
STADE CLERMONTOIS
FRA V 15
PENDER Dariusz
POL D 13
 
 
TOKATLIAN Damien
Bordeaux Etudiant Club
FRA V 15
NG Chi Fung
HKPC+SAPD
HKG D 11
 
 
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
IRQ D 5
OSVATH Richard
Törekves Budapest
HUN V 15
 
 
LAMBERTINI Emanuele
ITA V 15
YASU Naoki
JWFA Tokio
JPN D 4
 
 
MAHULA Maksym
UKR D 9
NALEWAJEK Michal
POL V 15
 
 
YUSUPOV Artur
RUS V 15
HAUPT Julius
PSV Weimar
GER D 10
 
 
LI Hao
CHN V 15
AKKAYA Hakan
Nilüfer Belediyespor
TUR D 14
 
 
CHEONG Meng Chai
HKPC+SAPD
HKG D 4
KARPOV Mikhail
RUS V 15
 
 
CHO Yeong Rae
KOR D 3
CHEN Liqiang
CHN V 15
 
 
DEMCHUK Andrii
UKR V 15
BRANCH Byron
Columbus Fencing and Fitness
USA D 10
 
 
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu
JWFA Tokio
JPN D 5
NAGAEV Nikita
RUS V 15
 
 
BETTI Matteo
ITA V 15
DEI ROSSI Matteo
Scherma Treviso
ITA D 11
 
 
KANO Shintaro
JWFA Tokio
JPN D 1
SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN V 15
 
 
ZIOMEK Rafal
POL D 9
SIM Jae Hoon
KOR V 15
 
 
LAM WATSON Oliver
GBR D 3
FEDYAEV Roman
RUS V 15
 
 
 
 
ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN V 15
LEMOINE Ludovic
STADE CLERMONTOIS
FRA D 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOKATLIAN Damien
Bordeaux Etudiant Club
FRA D 10
OSVATH Richard
Törekves Budapest
HUN V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAMBERTINI Emanuele
ITA D 13
NALEWAJEK Michal
POL V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
YUSUPOV Artur
RUS V 15
LI Hao
CHN D 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
KARPOV Mikhail
RUS D 3
CHEN Liqiang
CHN V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
DEMCHUK Andrii
UKR D 9
NAGAEV Nikita
RUS V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
BETTI Matteo
ITA D 5
SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
SIM Jae Hoon
KOR D 4
FEDYAEV Roman
RUS V 15
 
 
 
back to top
 

H | Table of 8

I | Semi-final

K | Finale

1 ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN V 15
8 OSVATH Richard
Törekves Budapest
HUN D 5
5 NALEWAJEK Michal
POL D 4
4 YUSUPOV Artur
RUS V 15
3 CHEN Liqiang
CHN V 15
6 NAGAEV Nikita
RUS D 10
7 SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN V 15
2 FEDYAEV Roman
RUS D 9
 
ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN V 15
YUSUPOV Artur
RUS D 6
 
 
CHEN Liqiang
CHN V 15
SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN D 12
 
 
 
 
ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN D 14
CHEN Liqiang
CHN V 15
 
 
 
back to top