World Championships | Foil | Men's | Senior | Individual | Cheongju (KOR)

Date: 19.09.2019 03:57 | Sonja Lange


No. 1: Results checked
Pi 5 | Thu 09:00 | Referee: ANZOLIN CarolinaAWADA Karim

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
RUS KARPOV Mikhail
1
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 15 24 0.333 -9 6. 35.
CHN ZHONG Sai Chun
1
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 6 1.000 24 1. 1.
HUN OSVATH Richard
1 Törekves Budapest
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 26 13 0.833 13 2. 7.
IND RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy
1
4 D1 D0 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 5 30 0.000 -25 7. 45.
JPN KANO Shintaro
1 JWFA Tokio
5 D3 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 25 24 0.500 1 3. 23.
GBR LAM WATSON Oliver
1
6 V5 D1 D2 V5 D3 D4 2 20 23 0.333 -3 5. 31.
ITA DEI ROSSI Matteo
1 Scherma Treviso
7 V5 D0 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 20 21 0.500 -1 4. 26.
details
ZHONG Sai Chun   V 5 D 0   KARPOV Mikhail R:
ZHONG Sai Chun   V 5 D 1   OSVATH Richard R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   D 1 V 5   OSVATH Richard R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   D 0 V 5   ZHONG Sai Chun R:
RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy   D 0 V 5   ZHONG Sai Chun R:
RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy   D 1 V 5   OSVATH Richard R:
KARPOV Mikhail   D 1 V 5   OSVATH Richard R:
KARPOV Mikhail   V 5 D 1   RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   V 5 D 1   RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   V 5 D 1   KARPOV Mikhail R:
KANO Shintaro   D 3 V 5   OSVATH Richard R:
KANO Shintaro   V 5 D 2   RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy R:
LAM WATSON Oliver   V 5 D 0   RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy R:
LAM WATSON Oliver   V 5 D 3   KARPOV Mikhail R:
KANO Shintaro   D 3 V 5   KARPOV Mikhail R:
KANO Shintaro   V 5 D 3   LAM WATSON Oliver R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   V 5 D 4   LAM WATSON Oliver R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   D 4 V 5   KANO Shintaro R:
ZHONG Sai Chun   V 5 D 4   KANO Shintaro R:
ZHONG Sai Chun   V 5 D 1   LAM WATSON Oliver R:
OSVATH Richard   V 5 D 2   LAM WATSON Oliver R:

No. 2: Results checked
Pi 7 | Thu 09:00 | Referee: SALARIS RossellaFARREN Christopher

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
IRQ AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
1
1 D3 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 23 23 0.500 0 4. 25.
FRA CHARLOT Gaetan
1 Masque De Fer de Lyon
2 V5 D1 D3 D3 D3 D1 1 16 28 0.167 -12 6. 41.
RUS FEDYAEV Roman
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 11 1.000 19 1. 2.
IND VENKATESHWAR Ramesh
1
4 D4 V5 D1 D1 D0 D4 1 15 28 0.167 -13 7. 42.
POL ZIOMEK Rafal
1
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 4 28 21 0.667 7 2. 15.
KOR SIM Jae Hoon
1
6 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 23 21 0.667 2 3. 18.
JPN SASAJIMA TAKAAKI
1 JWFA Tokio
7 D2 V5 D3 V5 D3 D4 2 22 25 0.333 -3 5. 30.
details
CHARLOT Gaetan   V 5 D 3   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
CHARLOT Gaetan   D 1 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   D 3 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   V 5 D 1   CHARLOT Gaetan R:
VENKATESHWAR Ramesh   V 5 D 3   CHARLOT Gaetan R:
VENKATESHWAR Ramesh   D 1 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen   D 1 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen   V 5 D 4   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   V 5 D 4   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   D 2 V 5   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
ZIOMEK Rafal   D 4 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
ZIOMEK Rafal   V 5 D 1   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
SIM Jae Hoon   V 5 D 0   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
SIM Jae Hoon   D 2 V 5   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
ZIOMEK Rafal   V 5 D 4   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
ZIOMEK Rafal   D 4 V 5   SIM Jae Hoon R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   D 4 V 5   SIM Jae Hoon R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   D 3 V 5   ZIOMEK Rafal R:
CHARLOT Gaetan   D 3 V 5   ZIOMEK Rafal R:
CHARLOT Gaetan   D 3 V 5   SIM Jae Hoon R:
FEDYAEV Roman   V 5 D 1   SIM Jae Hoon R:

No. 3: Results checked
Pi 9 | Thu 09:00 | Referee: DELI DoraFILAIRE FabienJIANG Yefei

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
CAN ROUSELL Ryan
1
1 D0 D0 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 12 26 0.333 -14 6. 36.
GER HAUPT Julius
1 PSV Weimar
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 25 19 0.500 6 3. 20.
ITA LAMBERTINI Emanuele
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 29 10 0.833 19 2. 5.
BRA RIBEIRO Moacir
ADFP Parana
4 D3 D1 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 5 30 0.000 -25 7. 45.
UKR MAHULA Maksym
1
5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 22 18 0.500 4 4. 21.
HKG CHEONG Meng Chai
1 HKPC+SAPD
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 16 1.000 14 1. 3.
POL CALKA Norbert
1
7 D3 V5 D1 V5 D3 D4 2 21 25 0.333 -4 5. 32.
details
HAUPT Julius   V 5 D 0   ROUSELL Ryan R:
HAUPT Julius   D 3 V 5   LAMBERTINI Emanuele R:
CALKA Norbert   D 1 V 5   LAMBERTINI Emanuele R:
CALKA Norbert   V 5 D 4   HAUPT Julius R:
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 1 V 5   HAUPT Julius R:
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 0 V 5   LAMBERTINI Emanuele R:
ROUSELL Ryan   D 0 V 5   LAMBERTINI Emanuele R:
ROUSELL Ryan   V 5 D 3   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
CALKA Norbert   V 5 D 1   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
CALKA Norbert   D 3 V 5   ROUSELL Ryan R:
MAHULA Maksym   D 1 V 5   LAMBERTINI Emanuele R:
MAHULA Maksym   V 5 D 0   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
CHEONG Meng Chai   V 5 D 0   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
CHEONG Meng Chai   V 5 D 2   ROUSELL Ryan R:
MAHULA Maksym   V 5 D 0   ROUSELL Ryan R:
MAHULA Maksym   D 3 V 5   CHEONG Meng Chai R:
CALKA Norbert   D 4 V 5   CHEONG Meng Chai R:
CALKA Norbert   D 3 V 5   MAHULA Maksym R:
HAUPT Julius   V 5 D 3   MAHULA Maksym R:
HAUPT Julius   D 3 V 5   CHEONG Meng Chai R:
LAMBERTINI Emanuele   D 4 V 5   CHEONG Meng Chai R:

No. 4: Results checked
Pi 11 | Thu 09:00 | Referee: KHACHATRYAN HarutyunLISPI Alessandro

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
TUR AKKAYA Hakan
1 Nilüfer Belediyespor
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 28 8 0.833 20 1. 4.
CAN HEBERT Matthieu
1
2 D1 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 14 22 0.333 -8 5. 34.
HKG CHAN Wing Kin
1 HKPC+SAPD
3 D0 V5 D2 D3 D4 V5 2 19 23 0.333 -4 4. 33.
FRA TOKATLIAN Damien
1 Bordeaux Etudiant Club
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 5 25 14 0.833 11 3. 9.
RUS NAGAEV Nikita
1
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 27 13 0.833 14 2. 6.
HUN ZSOLNAI Sandor
1 Törekves Budapest
6 D0 D0 V5 D0 D0 D2 1 7 29 0.167 -22 7. 43.
KOR LEE Tae Kwon
1
7 D0 D2 D2 D3 D4 V5 1 16 27 0.167 -11 6. 40.
details
HEBERT Matthieu   D 1 V 5   AKKAYA Hakan R:
HEBERT Matthieu   D 1 V 5   CHAN Wing Kin R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 2 V 5   CHAN Wing Kin R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 2 V 5   HEBERT Matthieu R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   V 5 D 1   HEBERT Matthieu R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   V 5 D 2   CHAN Wing Kin R:
AKKAYA Hakan   V 5 D 0   CHAN Wing Kin R:
AKKAYA Hakan   D 3 V 5   TOKATLIAN Damien R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 3 V 5   TOKATLIAN Damien R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 0 V 5   AKKAYA Hakan R:
NAGAEV Nikita   V 5 D 3   CHAN Wing Kin R:
NAGAEV Nikita   V 5 D 0   TOKATLIAN Damien R:
ZSOLNAI Sandor   D 0 V 5   TOKATLIAN Damien R:
ZSOLNAI Sandor   D 0 V 5   AKKAYA Hakan R:
NAGAEV Nikita   D 2 V 5   AKKAYA Hakan R:
NAGAEV Nikita   V 5 D 0   ZSOLNAI Sandor R:
LEE Tae Kwon   V 5 D 2   ZSOLNAI Sandor R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 4 V 5   NAGAEV Nikita R:
HEBERT Matthieu   D 1 V 5   NAGAEV Nikita R:
HEBERT Matthieu   V 5 D 0   ZSOLNAI Sandor R:
CHAN Wing Kin   D 4 V 5   ZSOLNAI Sandor R:

No. 5: Results checked
Pi 13 | Thu 09:00 | Referee: FERRAZZI JUNIOR RicardoYU Jin Kuk

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
FRA LEMOINE Ludovic
1 STADE CLERMONTOIS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D0 4 24 17 0.667 7 3. 17.
CHN LI Hao
1
2 D2 V5 V5 D4 D3 D3 2 22 23 0.333 -1 6. 29.
USA BRANCH Byron
1 Columbus Fencing and Fitness
3 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 25 22 0.500 3 4. 22.
IND GURAV Sandip
1
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0 30 0.000 -30 7. 47.
HKG NG Chi Fung
1 HKPC+SAPD
5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 22 21 0.500 1 5. 24.
POL PENDER Dariusz
1
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 4 25 18 0.667 7 2. 16.
ITA BETTI Matteo
1
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 26 13 0.833 13 1. 7.
details
LI Hao   D 2 V 5   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
LI Hao   V 5 D 3   BRANCH Byron R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 4   BRANCH Byron R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 3   LI Hao R:
GURAV Sandip   D 0 V 5   LI Hao R:
GURAV Sandip   D 0 V 5   BRANCH Byron R:
LEMOINE Ludovic   V 5 D 3   BRANCH Byron R:
LEMOINE Ludovic   V 5 D 0   GURAV Sandip R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 0   GURAV Sandip R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 0   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
NG Chi Fung   D 4 V 5   BRANCH Byron R:
NG Chi Fung   V 5 D 0   GURAV Sandip R:
PENDER Dariusz   V 5 D 0   GURAV Sandip R:
PENDER Dariusz   V 5 D 4   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
NG Chi Fung   D 2 V 5   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
NG Chi Fung   V 5 D 2   PENDER Dariusz R:
BETTI Matteo   D 1 V 5   PENDER Dariusz R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 1   NG Chi Fung R:
LI Hao   D 4 V 5   NG Chi Fung R:
LI Hao   D 3 V 5   PENDER Dariusz R:
BRANCH Byron   V 5 D 3   PENDER Dariusz R:

No. 6: Results checked
Pi 15 | Thu 09:00 | Referee: ISMAILOV KhuseynVOGT SuzannaCHU Ting Fung

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
BRA SOUZA Alex Sandro
Esporte Clube Pinheiros
1 D0 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 10 24 0.200 -14 5. 38.
UKR DEMCHUK Andrii
1
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 22 9 0.800 13 2. 11.
CHN SUN Gang
1 Jiangsu Sportscenter
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 22 8 0.800 14 1. 10.
IRQ AL-OGAILI Hayder
1
4 V5 D0 D0 D0 D1 1 6 22 0.200 -16 6. 39.
KOR CHO Yeong Rae
1
5 V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 3 15 12 0.600 3 3. 19.
JPN NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu
1 JWFA Tokio
6 D4 D4 V5 V5 D0 2 18 18 0.400 0 4. 27.
details
DEMCHUK Andrii   V 5 D 0   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
DEMCHUK Andrii   V 5 D 0   CHO Yeong Rae R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   D 2 V 5   CHO Yeong Rae R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   D 1 V 5   SUN Gang R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 0 V 5   SUN Gang R:
CHO Yeong Rae   V 5 D 0   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   D 2 V 5   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
SUN Gang   V 5 D 2   DEMCHUK Andrii R:
AL-OGAILI Hayder   D 0 V 5   SUN Gang R:
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu   V 5 D 2   SUN Gang R:
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu   V 5 D 1   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
DEMCHUK Andrii   V 5 D 0   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
DEMCHUK Andrii   V 5 D 4   NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   V 5 D 4   NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu R:
CHO Yeong Rae   V 5 D 0   NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu R:

No. 7: Results checked
Pi 17 | Thu 09:00 | Referee: HARRIS PaulKADIOGLU Mustafa

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
RUS YUSUPOV Artur
1
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 22 13 0.800 9 2. 13.
FRA EL ASSINE Moez
1
2 D3 D2 D4 D4 V5 1 18 22 0.200 -4 5. 37.
JPN YASU Naoki
1 JWFA Tokio
3 D0 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 16 20 0.400 -4 4. 28.
POL NALEWAJEK Michal
1
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 23 14 0.800 9 1. 12.
CHN CHEN Liqiang
1
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 24 16 0.800 8 3. 14.
GBR WADDELL Joshua
1
6 D1 D2 D3 D0 D1 0 7 25 0.000 -18 6. 44.
details
EL ASSINE Moez   D 3 V 5   YUSUPOV Artur R:
EL ASSINE Moez   D 4 V 5   CHEN Liqiang R:
YUSUPOV Artur   V 5 D 4   CHEN Liqiang R:
YUSUPOV Artur   V 5 D 0   YASU Naoki R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 3   YASU Naoki R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 3   NALEWAJEK Michal R:
YUSUPOV Artur   D 2 V 5   NALEWAJEK Michal R:
YASU Naoki   V 5 D 2   EL ASSINE Moez R:
NALEWAJEK Michal   V 5 D 3   YASU Naoki R:
WADDELL Joshua   D 3 V 5   YASU Naoki R:
WADDELL Joshua   D 0 V 5   NALEWAJEK Michal R:
EL ASSINE Moez   D 4 V 5   NALEWAJEK Michal R:
EL ASSINE Moez   V 5 D 2   WADDELL Joshua R:
YUSUPOV Artur   V 5 D 1   WADDELL Joshua R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 1   WADDELL Joshua R: