World Championships | Sabre | Men's | Senior | Individual | Cheongju (KOR)

Date: 18.09.2019 03:45 | Sonja Lange


No. 1: Results checked
Pi 1 | Wed 09:00 | Referee: SUWARTO EdiATHANASIADIS IasonISMAILOV Khuseyn

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
IND GURAV Sandip
1
1 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 1 30 0.000 -29 7. 40.
HUN OSVATH Richard
1 Törekves Budapest
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 9 1.000 21 1. 3.
USA BRANCH Byron
1 Columbus Fencing and Fitness
3 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 D0 2 13 23 0.333 -10 5. 30.
BRA SOUZA Alex Sandro
Esporte Clube Pinheiros
4 V5 D1 D3 D0 D1 D0 1 10 25 0.167 -15 6. 35.
HKG CHEONG Meng Chai
1 HKPC+SAPD
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 25 15 0.667 10 3. 12.
CHN TIAN Jianquan
1 Jiangsu Sportscenter
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 28 15 0.833 13 2. 6.
FRA CITERNE Robert
1 Levallois Sporting Club
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 25 15 0.500 10 4. 20.
details
OSVATH Richard   V 5 D 0   GURAV Sandip R:
OSVATH Richard   V 5 D 1   BRANCH Byron R:
CITERNE Robert   V 5 D 0   BRANCH Byron R:
CITERNE Robert   D 3 V 5   OSVATH Richard R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   D 1 V 5   OSVATH Richard R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   D 3 V 5   BRANCH Byron R:
GURAV Sandip   D 0 V 5   BRANCH Byron R:
GURAV Sandip   D 0 V 5   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
CITERNE Robert   V 5 D 0   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
CITERNE Robert   V 5 D 0   GURAV Sandip R:
CHEONG Meng Chai   V 5 D 1   BRANCH Byron R:
CHEONG Meng Chai   V 5 D 0   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
TIAN Jianquan   V 5 D 1   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
TIAN Jianquan   V 5 D 0   GURAV Sandip R:
CHEONG Meng Chai   V 5 D 1   GURAV Sandip R:
CHEONG Meng Chai   D 4 V 5   TIAN Jianquan R:
CITERNE Robert   D 4 V 5   TIAN Jianquan R:
CITERNE Robert   D 3 V 5   CHEONG Meng Chai R:
OSVATH Richard   V 5 D 1   CHEONG Meng Chai R:
OSVATH Richard   V 5 D 3   TIAN Jianquan R:
BRANCH Byron   D 1 V 5   TIAN Jianquan R:

No. 2: Results checked
Pi 3 | Wed 09:00 | Referee: DELI DoraLECZYCKI JakubLISPI Alessandro

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
BRA RIBEIRO Moacir
ADFP Parana
1 D1 D1 D2 D2 D0 D1 0 7 30 0.000 -23 7. 37.
GBR CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew
1
2 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 21 22 0.500 -1 4. 21.
HKG CHAN Wing Kin
1 HKPC+SAPD
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 28 15 0.833 13 2. 6.
CAN HEBERT Matthieu
1
4 V5 D3 D2 V5 D0 D0 2 15 26 0.333 -11 6. 31.
JPN KANO Shintaro
1 JWFA Tokio
5 V5 V5 D1 D4 D0 D2 2 17 23 0.333 -6 5. 28.
UKR DEMCHUK Andrii
1
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 28 12 0.833 16 1. 5.
FRA EL ASSINE Moez
1
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 4 28 16 0.667 12 3. 11.
details
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew   V 5 D 1   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew   D 2 V 5   CHAN Wing Kin R:
EL ASSINE Moez   D 4 V 5   CHAN Wing Kin R:
EL ASSINE Moez   V 5 D 3   CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew R:
HEBERT Matthieu   D 3 V 5   CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew R:
HEBERT Matthieu   D 2 V 5   CHAN Wing Kin R:
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 1 V 5   CHAN Wing Kin R:
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 2 V 5   HEBERT Matthieu R:
EL ASSINE Moez   V 5 D 0   HEBERT Matthieu R:
EL ASSINE Moez   V 5 D 1   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
KANO Shintaro   D 1 V 5   CHAN Wing Kin R:
KANO Shintaro   D 4 V 5   HEBERT Matthieu R:
DEMCHUK Andrii   V 5 D 0   HEBERT Matthieu R:
DEMCHUK Andrii   V 5 D 0   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
KANO Shintaro   V 5 D 2   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
KANO Shintaro   D 0 V 5   DEMCHUK Andrii R:
EL ASSINE Moez   D 4 V 5   DEMCHUK Andrii R:
EL ASSINE Moez   V 5 D 2   KANO Shintaro R:
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew   D 1 V 5   KANO Shintaro R:
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew   V 5 D 3   DEMCHUK Andrii R:
CHAN Wing Kin   D 3 V 5   DEMCHUK Andrii R:

No. 3: Results checked
Pi 5 | Wed 09:00 | Referee: GROSS GregoryFARREN ChristopherJIANG Yefei

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
CAN ROUSELL Ryan
1
1 V5 V5 D2 D4 D1 D3 2 20 24 0.333 -4 5. 26.
POL TRETER Rafal Bogdan
1
2 D2 V5 D2 D2 D1 V5 2 17 22 0.333 -5 6. 27.
HUN GOETTLINGER Daniel
1 Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
3 D2 D1 D3 D3 D2 D4 0 15 30 0.000 -15 7. 36.
FRA LEMOINE Ludovic
1 STADE CLERMONTOIS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 4 23 21 0.667 2 3. 14.
RUS NAGAEV Nikita
1
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 4 25 22 0.667 3 2. 13.
ITA GIORDAN Edoardo
1
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 7 1.000 23 1. 1.
KOR LEE Tae Kwon
1
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 D1 3 20 24 0.500 -4 4. 23.
details
TRETER Rafal Bogdan   D 2 V 5   ROUSELL Ryan R:
TRETER Rafal Bogdan   V 5 D 1   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:
LEE Tae Kwon   V 5 D 4   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 1 V 5   TRETER Rafal Bogdan R:
LEMOINE Ludovic   V 5 D 2   TRETER Rafal Bogdan R:
LEMOINE Ludovic   V 5 D 3   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:
ROUSELL Ryan   V 5 D 2   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:
ROUSELL Ryan   D 2 V 5   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
LEE Tae Kwon   V 5 D 2   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
LEE Tae Kwon   V 5 D 3   ROUSELL Ryan R:
NAGAEV Nikita   V 5 D 3   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:
NAGAEV Nikita   D 4 V 5   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
GIORDAN Edoardo   V 5 D 1   LEMOINE Ludovic R:
GIORDAN Edoardo   V 5 D 1   ROUSELL Ryan R:
NAGAEV Nikita   V 5 D 4   ROUSELL Ryan R:
NAGAEV Nikita   D 1 V 5   GIORDAN Edoardo R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 1 V 5   GIORDAN Edoardo R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 3 V 5   NAGAEV Nikita R:
TRETER Rafal Bogdan   D 2 V 5   NAGAEV Nikita R:
TRETER Rafal Bogdan   D 1 V 5   GIORDAN Edoardo R:
GOETTLINGER Daniel   D 2 V 5   GIORDAN Edoardo R:

No. 4: Results checked
Pi 7 | Wed 09:00 | Referee: PIECS AdrienneROWLANDS DuncanDOROSHYN Oleksandr

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
GER SCHMIDT Maurice
SV Böblingen
1 D4 D4 D4 D4 V5 1 21 23 0.200 -2 5. 32.
JPN YASU Naoki
1 JWFA Tokio
2 V5 D1 D1 D3 D1 1 11 24 0.200 -13 6. 33.
FRA NOBLE Romain
1 CAM Bordeaux
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D0 3 19 18 0.600 1 3. 19.
CHN LI Hao
1
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 15 1.000 10 1. 4.
HKG NG Chi Fung
1 HKPC+SAPD
5 V5 V5 D3 D3 D1 2 17 22 0.400 -5 4. 24.
RUS SHABUROV Maxim
1
6 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 21 12 0.600 9 2. 15.
details
YASU Naoki   V 5 D 4   SCHMIDT Maurice R:
YASU Naoki   D 3 V 5   NG Chi Fung R:
SCHMIDT Maurice   D 4 V 5   NG Chi Fung R:
SCHMIDT Maurice   D 4 V 5   NOBLE Romain R:
NG Chi Fung   D 3 V 5   NOBLE Romain R:
NG Chi Fung   D 3 V 5   LI Hao R:
SCHMIDT Maurice   D 4 V 5   LI Hao R:
NOBLE Romain   V 5 D 1   YASU Naoki R:
LI Hao   V 5 D 4   NOBLE Romain R:
SHABUROV Maxim   V 5 D 0   NOBLE Romain R:
SHABUROV Maxim   D 3 V 5   LI Hao R:
YASU Naoki   D 1 V 5   LI Hao R:
YASU Naoki   D 1 V 5   SHABUROV Maxim R:
SCHMIDT Maurice   V 5 D 3   SHABUROV Maxim R:
NG Chi Fung   D 1 V 5   SHABUROV Maxim R:

No. 5: Results checked
Pi RED | Wed 09:00 | Referee: FILAIRE FabienSHUMATE Sean

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
GRE PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos
1
1 D1 V5 V5 D0 D3 V5 3 19 21 0.500 -2 4. 22.
RUS KARPOV Mikhail
1
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 4 27 13 0.667 14 3. 10.
GER HAUPT Julius
1 PSV Weimar
3 D3 D1 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 16 25 0.333 -9 5. 29.
IND SABLE Vinay Mukund
1
4 D1 D1 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 5 30 0.000 -25 7. 39.
GBR GILLIVER Piers
1 Bath University
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 7 1.000 23 1. 1.
UKR MANKO Artem
1
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 28 15 0.833 13 2. 6.
KOR CHO Yeong Rae
1
7 D2 D0 D3 V5 D0 D1 1 11 25 0.167 -14 6. 34.
details
KARPOV Mikhail   V 5 D 1   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:
KARPOV Mikhail   V 5 D 1   HAUPT Julius R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 3 V 5   HAUPT Julius R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 0 V 5   KARPOV Mikhail R:
SABLE Vinay Mukund   D 1 V 5   KARPOV Mikhail R:
SABLE Vinay Mukund   D 2 V 5   HAUPT Julius R:
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos   V 5 D 3   HAUPT Julius R:
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos   V 5 D 1   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
CHO Yeong Rae   V 5 D 0   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 2 V 5   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:
GILLIVER Piers   V 5 D 0   HAUPT Julius R:
GILLIVER Piers   V 5 D 0   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
MANKO Artem   V 5 D 1   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
MANKO Artem   V 5 D 3   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:
GILLIVER Piers   V 5 D 0   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:
GILLIVER Piers   V 5 D 3   MANKO Artem R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 1 V 5   MANKO Artem R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 0 V 5   GILLIVER Piers R:
KARPOV Mikhail   D 4 V 5   GILLIVER Piers R:
KARPOV Mikhail   D 3 V 5   MANKO Artem R:
HAUPT Julius   D 2 V 5   MANKO Artem R:

No. 6: Results checked
Pi YELLOW | Wed 09:00 | Referee: ANZOLIN CarolinaVOGT Suzanna

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
HUN ZSOLNAI Sandor
1 Törekves Budapest
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 D0 2 15 21 0.400 -6 5. 25.
GRE NTOUNIS Vasileios
1
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 22 14 0.600 8 2. 16.
USA SWAUGER Richard
1
3 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 2 25 0.000 -23 6. 38.
RUS DRONOV Viktor
1
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 3 19 15 0.600 4 4. 18.
KOR SIM Jae Hoon
1
5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 22 18 0.600 4 3. 17.
POL ZIOMEK Rafal
1
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 24 11 0.800 13 1. 9.
details
NTOUNIS Vasileios   D 4 V 5   ZSOLNAI Sandor R:
NTOUNIS Vasileios   V 5 D 3   SIM Jae Hoon R:
ZSOLNAI Sandor   D 4 V 5   SIM Jae Hoon R:
ZSOLNAI Sandor   V 5 D 2   SWAUGER Richard R:
SIM Jae Hoon   V 5 D 0   SWAUGER Richard R:
SIM Jae Hoon   D 4 V 5   DRONOV Viktor R:
ZSOLNAI Sandor   D 1 V 5   DRONOV Viktor R:
SWAUGER Richard   D 0 V 5   NTOUNIS Vasileios R:
DRONOV Viktor   V 5 D 0   SWAUGER Richard R:
ZIOMEK Rafal   V 5 D 0   SWAUGER Richard R:
ZIOMEK Rafal   V 5 D 3   DRONOV Viktor R:
NTOUNIS Vasileios   V 5 D 1   DRONOV Viktor R:
NTOUNIS Vasileios   D 3 V 5   ZIOMEK Rafal R:
ZSOLNAI Sandor   D 0 V 5   ZIOMEK Rafal R:
SIM Jae Hoon   V 5 D 4   ZIOMEK Rafal R: