World Championships | Foil | Men's | Senior | Individual | Cheongju (KOR)

Date: 17.09.2019 13:38 | Sonja Lange


No. 1: Results checked
Pi 1 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: BEZEM SebastianCHUNG Kyung MiCHENG Gerald

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
JPN FUJITA Michinobu
1 JWFA Tokio
1 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 12 16 0.500 -4 4. 16.
ARG ALDERETE Hugo
1
2 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 3 20 0.000 -17 5. 26.
UKR SEROZHENKO Dmytro
1
3 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 14 12 0.500 2 3. 15.
RUS KHAMATSHIN Timur
1
4 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 15 13 0.500 2 2. 14.
GBR COUTYA Dimitri
1 St. Benedict's Fencing Club
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 20 3 1.000 17 1. 4.
details
ALDERETE Hugo   D 2 V 5   FUJITA Michinobu R:
ALDERETE Hugo   D 1 V 5   SEROZHENKO Dmytro R:
KHAMATSHIN Timur   V 5 D 3   SEROZHENKO Dmytro R:
KHAMATSHIN Timur   V 5 D 0   ALDERETE Hugo R:
COUTYA Dimitri   V 5 D 0   ALDERETE Hugo R:
COUTYA Dimitri   V 5 D 1   KHAMATSHIN Timur R:
FUJITA Michinobu   V 5 D 4   KHAMATSHIN Timur R:
FUJITA Michinobu   D 1 V 5   COUTYA Dimitri R:
SEROZHENKO Dmytro   D 1 V 5   COUTYA Dimitri R:
SEROZHENKO Dmytro   V 5 D 1   FUJITA Michinobu R:

No. 2: Results checked
Pi 3 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: AWADA KarimSUWARTO EdiYU Jin Kuk

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
LAT GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs
1
1 D4 D1 D0 D3 V5 1 13 24 0.200 -11 5. 22.
HUN GERGELY Istvan
1
2 V5 D0 D2 D2 V5 2 14 22 0.400 -8 4. 21.
CHN FENG Yanke
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 6 1.000 19 1. 3.
RUS KUZYUKOV Alexander
1
4 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 20 12 0.600 8 3. 10.
UKR DATSKO Anton
1
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 23 14 0.800 9 2. 8.
JPN TSUNODA Akira
1 JWFA Tokio
6 D4 D3 D1 D0 D0 0 8 25 0.000 -17 6. 25.
details
GERGELY Istvan   V 5 D 4   GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs R:
GERGELY Istvan   D 2 V 5   DATSKO Anton R:
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs   D 3 V 5   DATSKO Anton R:
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs   D 1 V 5   FENG Yanke R:
DATSKO Anton   D 3 V 5   FENG Yanke R:
DATSKO Anton   V 5 D 4   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs   D 0 V 5   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
FENG Yanke   V 5 D 0   GERGELY Istvan R:
KUZYUKOV Alexander   D 1 V 5   FENG Yanke R:
TSUNODA Akira   D 1 V 5   FENG Yanke R:
TSUNODA Akira   D 0 V 5   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
GERGELY Istvan   D 2 V 5   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
GERGELY Istvan   V 5 D 3   TSUNODA Akira R:
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs   V 5 D 4   TSUNODA Akira R:
DATSKO Anton   V 5 D 0   TSUNODA Akira R:

No. 3: Results checked
Pi 5 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: FERRAZZI JUNIOR RicardoDELI DoraVOGT Suzanna

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
KOR PARK Chunhee
1
1 D3 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 15 19 0.400 -4 5. 19.
RUS BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich
1
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 3 16 19 0.600 -3 3. 13.
HKG GLASS Sean
1 HKPC+SAPD
3 D2 D2 D1 D1 D0 0 6 25 0.000 -19 6. 28.
ITA CIMA Marco
1 Fiamme Oro Roma
4 D2 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 19 18 0.400 1 4. 18.
FRA VALET Maxime
1 UC Toulouse
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 22 10 0.800 12 2. 6.
UKR NAUMENKO Oleg
1
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 22 9 0.800 13 1. 5.
details
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich   V 5 D 3   PARK Chunhee R:
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich   D 1 V 5   VALET Maxime R:
PARK Chunhee   D 1 V 5   VALET Maxime R:
PARK Chunhee   V 5 D 2   GLASS Sean R:
VALET Maxime   V 5 D 1   GLASS Sean R:
VALET Maxime   D 2 V 5   CIMA Marco R:
PARK Chunhee   V 5 D 2   CIMA Marco R:
GLASS Sean   D 2 V 5   BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich R:
CIMA Marco   V 5 D 1   GLASS Sean R:
NAUMENKO Oleg   V 5 D 0   GLASS Sean R:
NAUMENKO Oleg   V 5 D 3   CIMA Marco R:
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich   V 5 D 4   CIMA Marco R:
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich   D 0 V 5   NAUMENKO Oleg R:
PARK Chunhee   D 1 V 5   NAUMENKO Oleg R:
VALET Maxime   V 5 D 2   NAUMENKO Oleg R:

No. 4: Results checked
Pi RED | Tue 09:00 | Referee: JIANG YefeiSALARIS RossellaAZUMA Nobuyuki

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
IRQ ALI Ammar
1
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 20 11 0.800 9 2. 9.
POL CASTRO Adrian
1
2 D2 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 16 21 0.400 -5 4. 20.
RUS KAMALOV Albert
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 3 1.000 22 1. 2.
BRA GUISSONE Jovane
1
4 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 20 14 0.600 6 3. 11.
GER CHEEMA Balwinder
1 TUS Maccabi Rostock
5 D0 D4 D1 D0 V5 1 10 24 0.200 -14 5. 23.
USA LOVEJOY Curtis
1
6 D0 D2 D0 D1 D4 0 7 25 0.000 -18 6. 27.
details
CASTRO Adrian   D 2 V 5   ALI Ammar R:
CASTRO Adrian   V 5 D 4   CHEEMA Balwinder R:
ALI Ammar   V 5 D 0   CHEEMA Balwinder R:
ALI Ammar   D 0 V 5   KAMALOV Albert R:
CHEEMA Balwinder   D 1 V 5   KAMALOV Albert R:
CHEEMA Balwinder   D 0 V 5   GUISSONE Jovane R:
ALI Ammar   V 5 D 4   GUISSONE Jovane R:
KAMALOV Albert   V 5 D 1   CASTRO Adrian R:
GUISSONE Jovane   D 1 V 5   KAMALOV Albert R:
LOVEJOY Curtis   D 0 V 5   KAMALOV Albert R:
LOVEJOY Curtis   D 1 V 5   GUISSONE Jovane R:
CASTRO Adrian   D 3 V 5   GUISSONE Jovane R:
CASTRO Adrian   V 5 D 2   LOVEJOY Curtis R:
ALI Ammar   V 5 D 0   LOVEJOY Curtis R:
CHEEMA Balwinder   V 5 D 4   LOVEJOY Curtis R:

No. 5: Results checked
Pi YELLOW | Tue 09:00 | Referee: FILAIRE FabienFARREN ChristopherCHU Ting Fung

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
LBN SEMAAN Elias
1 CE Vincennes
1 D0 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 2 25 0.000 -23 6. 29.
BRA CHAVES Vanderson Luis
1
2 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 17 15 0.600 2 3. 12.
CHN HU Daoliang
1 Jiangsu Sportscenter
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 1 1.000 24 1. 1.
POL GAWORSKI Jacek
1
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 20 10 0.800 10 2. 7.
IRQ MNAHI Ali
1
5 V5 D1 D0 D0 D0 1 6 21 0.200 -15 5. 24.
JPN ONDA Ryuji
1 JWFA Tokio
6 V5 D4 D0 D3 V5 2 17 15 0.400 2 4. 17.
details
CHAVES Vanderson Luis   V 5 D 0   SEMAAN Elias R:
CHAVES Vanderson Luis   V 5 D 1   MNAHI Ali R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 1 V 5   MNAHI Ali R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 1 V 5   HU Daoliang R:
MNAHI Ali   D 0 V 5   HU Daoliang R:
MNAHI Ali   D 0 V 5   GAWORSKI Jacek R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 0 V 5   GAWORSKI Jacek R:
HU Daoliang   V 5 D 0   CHAVES Vanderson Luis R:
GAWORSKI Jacek   D 0 V 5   HU Daoliang R:
ONDA Ryuji   D 0 V 5   HU Daoliang R:
ONDA Ryuji   D 3 V 5   GAWORSKI Jacek R:
CHAVES Vanderson Luis   D 2 V 5   GAWORSKI Jacek R:
CHAVES Vanderson Luis   V 5 D 4   ONDA Ryuji R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 0 V 5   ONDA Ryuji R:
MNAHI Ali   D 0 V 5   ONDA Ryuji R: