World Championships | Epee | Men's | Senior | Individual | Cheongju (KOR)

Date: 17.09.2019 13:37 | Sonja Lange

z: Table of 64, A: Table of 32, B: Table of 16
H: Table of 8, I: Semi-final, K: Finale

 

z | Table of 64

A | Table of 32

B | Table of 16

1 YUSUPOV Artur
RUS Pi
64 *** bye ***
33 SASAJIMA TAKAAKI
JWFA Tokio
JPN V 15
32 KANO Shintaro
JWFA Tokio
JPN D 14
17 CALKA Norbert
POL Pi
48 *** bye ***
49 *** bye *** Pi
16 CITERNE Robert
Levallois Sporting Club
FRA
9 AL-OGAILI Hayder
IRQ Pi
56 *** bye ***
41 *** bye *** Pi
24 GIORDAN Edoardo
ITA
25 NALEWAJEK Michal
POL Pi
40 *** bye ***
57 *** bye *** Pi
8 CHEN Liqiang
CHN
5 LAMBERTINI Emanuele
ITA Pi
60 *** bye ***
37 *** bye *** Pi
28 PENDER Dariusz
POL
21 AKKAYA Hakan
Nilüfer Belediyespor
TUR Pi
44 *** bye ***
53 *** bye *** Pi
12 SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN
13 MANKO Artem
UKR Pi
52 *** bye ***
45 *** bye *** Pi
20 NOBLE Romain
CAM Bordeaux
FRA
29 WADDELL Joshua
GBR Pi
36 *** bye ***
61 *** bye *** Pi
4 AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
IRQ
3 SCHMIDT Maurice
WB SV Böblingen
GER Pi
62 *** bye ***
35 VENKATESHWAR Ramesh
IND D 9
30 LAM WATSON Oliver
GBR V 15
19 DRONOV Viktor
RUS Pi
46 *** bye ***
51 *** bye *** Pi
14 ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN
11 TIAN Jianquan
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN Pi
54 *** bye ***
43 *** bye *** Pi
22 MAHULA Maksym
UKR
27 SIM Jae Hoon
KOR Pi
38 *** bye ***
59 *** bye *** Pi
6 FEDYAEV Roman
RUS
7 GILLIVER Piers
Bath University
GBR Pi
58 *** bye ***
39 *** bye *** Pi
26 SOUZA Alex Sandro
SP Esporte Clube Pinheiros
BRA
23 DEI ROSSI Matteo
Scherma Treviso
ITA Pi
42 *** bye ***
55 *** bye *** Pi
10 BETTI Matteo
ITA
15 HEBERT Matthieu
CAN Pi
50 *** bye ***
47 *** bye *** Pi
18 CHARLOT Gaetan
Masque De Fer de Lyon
FRA
31 ROUSELL Ryan
CAN D 10
34 TRETER Rafal Bogdan
POL V 15
63 *** bye *** Pi
2 SHABUROV Maxim
RUS
 
YUSUPOV Artur
RUS V 15
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI
JWFA Tokio
JPN D 4
 
 
CALKA Norbert
POL V 15
CITERNE Robert
Levallois Sporting Club
FRA D 5
 
 
AL-OGAILI Hayder
IRQ V 15
GIORDAN Edoardo
ITA D 6
 
 
NALEWAJEK Michal
POL D 7
CHEN Liqiang
CHN V 15
 
 
LAMBERTINI Emanuele
ITA V 15
PENDER Dariusz
POL D 8
 
 
AKKAYA Hakan
Nilüfer Belediyespor
TUR D 9
SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN V 15
 
 
MANKO Artem
UKR D 7
NOBLE Romain
CAM Bordeaux
FRA V 15
 
 
WADDELL Joshua
GBR D 5
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
IRQ V 15
 
 
SCHMIDT Maurice
WB SV Böblingen
GER V 15
LAM WATSON Oliver
GBR D 8
 
 
DRONOV Viktor
RUS D 10
ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN V 15
 
 
TIAN Jianquan
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN V 14
MAHULA Maksym
UKR D 1
 
 
SIM Jae Hoon
KOR V 15
FEDYAEV Roman
RUS D 14
 
 
GILLIVER Piers
Bath University
GBR V 15
SOUZA Alex Sandro
SP Esporte Clube Pinheiros
BRA D 4
 
 
DEI ROSSI Matteo
Scherma Treviso
ITA D 8
BETTI Matteo
ITA V 15
 
 
HEBERT Matthieu
CAN D 7
CHARLOT Gaetan
Masque De Fer de Lyon
FRA V 15
 
 
TRETER Rafal Bogdan
POL D 2
SHABUROV Maxim
RUS V 15
 
 
 
 
YUSUPOV Artur
RUS V 15
CALKA Norbert
POL D 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
AL-OGAILI Hayder
IRQ D 14
CHEN Liqiang
CHN V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAMBERTINI Emanuele
ITA V 15
SUN Gang
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN D 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
NOBLE Romain
CAM Bordeaux
FRA D 13
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
IRQ V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
SCHMIDT Maurice
WB SV Böblingen
GER D 8
ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN V 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
TIAN Jianquan
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN V 15
SIM Jae Hoon
KOR D 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
GILLIVER Piers
Bath University
GBR V 15
BETTI Matteo
ITA D 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
CHARLOT Gaetan
Masque De Fer de Lyon
FRA D 9
SHABUROV Maxim
RUS V 15
 
 
 
back to top
 

H | Table of 8

I | Semi-final

K | Finale

1 YUSUPOV Artur
RUS V 15
8 CHEN Liqiang
CHN D 10
5 LAMBERTINI Emanuele
ITA D 6
4 AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
IRQ V 15
3 ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN V 15
6 TIAN Jianquan
Jiangsu Sportscenter
CHN D 11
7 GILLIVER Piers
Bath University
GBR V 15
2 SHABUROV Maxim
RUS D 10
 
YUSUPOV Artur
RUS V 15
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
IRQ D 14
 
 
ZHONG Sai Chun
CHN D 12
GILLIVER Piers
Bath University
GBR V 15
 
 
 
 
YUSUPOV Artur
RUS D 9
GILLIVER Piers
Bath University
GBR V 15
 
 
 
back to top