World Championships | Epee | Men's | Senior | Individual | Cheongju (KOR)

Date: 17.09.2019 13:37 | Sonja Lange


No. 1: Results checked
Pi 7 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: ATHANASIADIS IasonGWON Gi SungSHUMATE Sean

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
IRQ AL-OGAILI Hayder
1
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 29 17 0.833 12 2. 9.
IND RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy
1
2 D0 D1 D1 D4 D1 D0 0 7 30 0.000 -23 7. 45.
GBR GILLIVER Piers
1 Bath University
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 29 14 0.833 15 1. 7.
CHN ZHONG Sai Chun
1
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 28 17 0.667 11 3. 14.
POL NALEWAJEK Michal
1
5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D4 V5 3 22 26 0.500 -4 5. 25.
ITA GIORDAN Edoardo
1
6 D2 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 21 24 0.500 -3 4. 24.
FRA TOKATLIAN Damien
1 Bordeaux Etudiant Club
7 D2 V5 D0 D3 D3 D4 1 17 25 0.167 -8 6. 37.
details
RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy   D 0 V 5   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy   D 1 V 5   GILLIVER Piers R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   D 0 V 5   GILLIVER Piers R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   V 5 D 0   RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy R:
ZHONG Sai Chun   V 5 D 1   RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy R:
ZHONG Sai Chun   D 4 V 5   GILLIVER Piers R:
AL-OGAILI Hayder   V 5 D 4   GILLIVER Piers R:
AL-OGAILI Hayder   V 5 D 4   ZHONG Sai Chun R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   D 3 V 5   ZHONG Sai Chun R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   D 2 V 5   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
NALEWAJEK Michal   D 2 V 5   GILLIVER Piers R:
NALEWAJEK Michal   D 1 V 5   ZHONG Sai Chun R:
GIORDAN Edoardo   D 2 V 5   ZHONG Sai Chun R:
GIORDAN Edoardo   D 2 V 5   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
NALEWAJEK Michal   V 5 D 4   AL-OGAILI Hayder R:
NALEWAJEK Michal   D 4 V 5   GIORDAN Edoardo R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   D 4 V 5   GIORDAN Edoardo R:
TOKATLIAN Damien   D 3 V 5   NALEWAJEK Michal R:
RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy   D 4 V 5   NALEWAJEK Michal R:
RAKHAL KUMAR Sethy   D 1 V 5   GIORDAN Edoardo R:
GILLIVER Piers   V 5 D 2   GIORDAN Edoardo R:

No. 2: Results checked
Pi 9 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: KHACHATRYAN HarutyunANZOLIN CarolinaLECZYCKI Jakub

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
RUS SHABUROV Maxim
1
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 5 1.000 25 1. 2.
GBR LAM WATSON Oliver
1
2 D0 D4 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 18 23 0.333 -5 5. 30.
FRA CITERNE Robert
1 Levallois Sporting Club
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 26 22 0.667 4 3. 16.
CAN HEBERT Matthieu
1
4 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 25 20 0.667 5 2. 15.
JPN NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu
1 JWFA Tokio
5 D0 D2 V5 D4 D4 D3 1 18 29 0.167 -11 6. 39.
KOR LEE Tae Kwon
1
6 D2 D1 D2 D2 V5 D0 1 12 29 0.167 -17 7. 40.
ITA DEI ROSSI Matteo
1 Scherma Treviso
7 D0 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 18 19 0.500 -1 4. 23.
details
LAM WATSON Oliver   D 0 V 5   SHABUROV Maxim R:
LAM WATSON Oliver   D 4 V 5   CITERNE Robert R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   D 2 V 5   CITERNE Robert R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   V 5 D 1   LAM WATSON Oliver R:
HEBERT Matthieu   V 5 D 3   LAM WATSON Oliver R:
HEBERT Matthieu   D 4 V 5   CITERNE Robert R:
SHABUROV Maxim   V 5 D 2   CITERNE Robert R:
SHABUROV Maxim   V 5 D 1   HEBERT Matthieu R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   D 1 V 5   HEBERT Matthieu R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   D 0 V 5   SHABUROV Maxim R:
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu   V 5 D 4   CITERNE Robert R:
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu   D 4 V 5   HEBERT Matthieu R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 2 V 5   HEBERT Matthieu R:
LEE Tae Kwon   D 2 V 5   SHABUROV Maxim R:
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu   D 0 V 5   SHABUROV Maxim R:
NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu   D 4 V 5   LEE Tae Kwon R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   V 5 D 0   LEE Tae Kwon R:
DEI ROSSI Matteo   V 5 D 3   NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu R:
LAM WATSON Oliver   V 5 D 2   NAKAGAWA Kiyoharu R:
LAM WATSON Oliver   V 5 D 1   LEE Tae Kwon R:
CITERNE Robert   V 5 D 2   LEE Tae Kwon R:

No. 3: Results checked
Pi 11 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: MIJATOVIC BojanKADIOGLU MustafaHAN Kyung Mi

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
IND SABLE Vinay Mukund
1
1 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 1 30 0.000 -29 7. 46.
UKR MAHULA Maksym
1
2 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 20 19 0.500 1 4. 22.
RUS YUSUPOV Artur
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 2 1.000 28 1. 1.
FRA CHARLOT Gaetan
1 Masque De Fer de Lyon
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 4 22 20 0.667 2 3. 18.
JPN KANO Shintaro
1 JWFA Tokio
5 V5 D1 D0 D4 V5 D2 2 17 24 0.333 -7 5. 32.
GBR CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew
1
6 V5 D3 D0 D4 D3 D4 1 19 25 0.167 -6 6. 36.
ITA BETTI Matteo
1
7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 26 15 0.833 11 2. 10.
details
MAHULA Maksym   V 5 D 0   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
MAHULA Maksym   D 1 V 5   YUSUPOV Artur R:
BETTI Matteo   D 1 V 5   YUSUPOV Artur R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 2   MAHULA Maksym R:
CHARLOT Gaetan   V 5 D 2   MAHULA Maksym R:
CHARLOT Gaetan   D 0 V 5   YUSUPOV Artur R:
SABLE Vinay Mukund   D 0 V 5   YUSUPOV Artur R:
SABLE Vinay Mukund   D 0 V 5   CHARLOT Gaetan R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 2   CHARLOT Gaetan R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 0   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
KANO Shintaro   D 0 V 5   YUSUPOV Artur R:
KANO Shintaro   D 4 V 5   CHARLOT Gaetan R:
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew   D 4 V 5   CHARLOT Gaetan R:
CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew   V 5 D 0   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
KANO Shintaro   V 5 D 1   SABLE Vinay Mukund R:
KANO Shintaro   V 5 D 3   CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 4   CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew R:
BETTI Matteo   V 5 D 2   KANO Shintaro R:
MAHULA Maksym   V 5 D 1   KANO Shintaro R:
MAHULA Maksym   V 5 D 3   CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew R:
YUSUPOV Artur   V 5 D 0   CAMPBELL-HILL Matthew R:

No. 4: Results checked
Pi 13 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: DOROSHYN OleksandrROWLANDS DuncanISMAILOV Khuseyn

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
BRA SOUZA Alex Sandro
Esporte Clube Pinheiros
1 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 19 24 0.500 -5 4. 26.
GER SCHMIDT Maurice
SV Böblingen
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 12 1.000 18 1. 3.
POL CALKA Norbert
1
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 24 21 0.667 3 3. 17.
CAN ROUSELL Ryan
1
4 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 21 27 0.333 -6 5. 31.
KOR CHO Yeong Rae
1
5 D3 D2 D3 D4 V5 D1 1 18 28 0.167 -10 6. 38.
GRE PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos
1
6 D3 D1 D2 D3 D3 D3 0 15 30 0.000 -15 7. 41.
CHN CHEN Liqiang
1
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 27 12 0.833 15 2. 8.
details
SCHMIDT Maurice   V 5 D 0   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
SCHMIDT Maurice   V 5 D 4   CALKA Norbert R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 0   CALKA Norbert R:
CHEN Liqiang   D 2 V 5   SCHMIDT Maurice R:
ROUSELL Ryan   D 3 V 5   SCHMIDT Maurice R:
ROUSELL Ryan   D 3 V 5   CALKA Norbert R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   D 3 V 5   CALKA Norbert R:
SOUZA Alex Sandro   V 5 D 3   ROUSELL Ryan R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 2   ROUSELL Ryan R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 1   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 3 V 5   CALKA Norbert R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 4 V 5   ROUSELL Ryan R:
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos   D 3 V 5   ROUSELL Ryan R:
PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos   D 3 V 5   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
CHO Yeong Rae   D 3 V 5   SOUZA Alex Sandro R:
CHO Yeong Rae   V 5 D 3   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 3   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:
CHEN Liqiang   V 5 D 1   CHO Yeong Rae R:
SCHMIDT Maurice   V 5 D 2   CHO Yeong Rae R:
SCHMIDT Maurice   V 5 D 1   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:
CALKA Norbert   V 5 D 2   PYLARINOS-MARKANTONATOS Gerasimos R:

No. 5: Results checked
Pi 15 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: GROSS GregorySEO Min WonPARK Kyu Hwa

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
UKR MANKO Artem
1
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 23 11 0.800 12 2. 13.
ITA LAMBERTINI Emanuele
1
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 13 1.000 12 1. 5.
RUS DRONOV Viktor
1
3 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 21 13 0.600 8 3. 19.
IND VENKATESHWAR Ramesh
1
4 D1 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 13 24 0.200 -11 5. 35.
POL PENDER Dariusz
1
5 D2 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 17 21 0.400 -4 4. 28.
HUN GOETTLINGER Daniel
1 Békessy Béla Vívó Klub
6 D0 D1 D1 D4 D2 0 8 25 0.000 -17 6. 43.
details
LAMBERTINI Emanuele   V 5 D 3   MANKO Artem R:
LAMBERTINI Emanuele   V 5 D 4   PENDER Dariusz R:
MANKO Artem   V 5 D 2   PENDER Dariusz R:
MANKO Artem   V 5 D 3   DRONOV Viktor R:
PENDER Dariusz   D 1 V 5   DRONOV Viktor R:
PENDER Dariusz   V 5 D 4   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
MANKO Artem   V 5 D 1   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
DRONOV Viktor   D 3 V 5   LAMBERTINI Emanuele R:
VENKATESHWAR Ramesh   D 1 V 5   DRONOV Viktor R:
GOETTLINGER Daniel   D 1 V 5   DRONOV Viktor R:
GOETTLINGER Daniel   D 4 V 5   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
LAMBERTINI Emanuele   V 5 D 2   VENKATESHWAR Ramesh R:
LAMBERTINI Emanuele   V 5 D 1   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:
MANKO Artem   V 5 D 0   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:
PENDER Dariusz   V 5 D 2   GOETTLINGER Daniel R:

No. 6: Results checked
Pi 17 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: LISPI AlessandroAMARI Tetsuya

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
GRE NTOUNIS Vasileios
1
1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D1 0 7 25 0.000 -18 6. 44.
KOR SIM Jae Hoon
1
2 V5 D4 D3 V5 D2 2 19 17 0.400 2 4. 27.
TUR AKKAYA Hakan
1 Nilüfer Belediyespor
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 3 16 17 0.600 -1 3. 21.
RUS FEDYAEV Roman
1
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 24 13 1.000 11 1. 6.
POL TRETER Rafal Bogdan
1
5 V5 D0 D2 D4 D1 1 12 21 0.200 -9 5. 34.
CHN TIAN Jianquan
1 Jiangsu Sportscenter
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 23 8 0.800 15 2. 11.
details
SIM Jae Hoon   V 5 D 2   NTOUNIS Vasileios R:
SIM Jae Hoon   V 5 D 0   TRETER Rafal Bogdan R:
NTOUNIS Vasileios   D 1 V 5   TRETER Rafal Bogdan R:
NTOUNIS Vasileios   D 1 V 5   AKKAYA Hakan R:
TRETER Rafal Bogdan   D 2 V 5   AKKAYA Hakan R:
TRETER Rafal Bogdan   D 4 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
NTOUNIS Vasileios   D 2 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
AKKAYA Hakan   V 5 D 4   SIM Jae Hoon R:
FEDYAEV Roman   V 5 D 1   AKKAYA Hakan R:
TIAN Jianquan   V 5 D 0   AKKAYA Hakan R:
TIAN Jianquan   D 3 V 4   FEDYAEV Roman R:
SIM Jae Hoon   D 3 V 5   FEDYAEV Roman R:
SIM Jae Hoon   D 2 V 5   TIAN Jianquan R:
NTOUNIS Vasileios   D 1 V 5   TIAN Jianquan R:
TRETER Rafal Bogdan   D 1 V 5   TIAN Jianquan R:

No. 7: Results checked
Pi 19 | Tue 09:00 | Referee: PIECS AdrienneHARRIS Paul

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
FRA NOBLE Romain
1 CAM Bordeaux
1 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 19 14 0.600 5 3. 20.
BRA RIBEIRO Moacir
ADFP Parana
2 D0 D2 D2 D4 D1 0 9 25 0.000 -16 6. 42.
IRQ AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 12 1.000 13 1. 4.
CHN SUN Gang
1 Jiangsu Sportscenter
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 24 12 0.800 12 2. 12.
GBR WADDELL Joshua
1
5 D2 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 12 23 0.400 -11 4. 29.
JPN SASAJIMA TAKAAKI
1 JWFA Tokio
6 D2 V5 D3 D4 D4 1 18 21 0.200 -3 5. 33.
details
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 0 V 5   NOBLE Romain R:
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 4 V 5   WADDELL Joshua R:
NOBLE Romain   V 5 D 2   WADDELL Joshua R:
NOBLE Romain   D 3 V 5   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
WADDELL Joshua   D 0 V 5   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
WADDELL Joshua   D 0 V 5   SUN Gang R:
NOBLE Romain   D 1 V 5   SUN Gang R:
AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen   V 5 D 2   RIBEIRO Moacir R:
SUN Gang   D 4 V 5   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   D 3 V 5   AL-MADHKHOORI Zainulabdeen R:
SASAJIMA TAKAAKI   D 4 V 5   SUN Gang R:
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 2 V 5   SUN Gang R:
RIBEIRO Moacir   D 1 V 5   SASAJIMA TAKAAKI R:
NOBLE Romain   V 5 D 2   SASAJIMA TAKAAKI R:
WADDELL Joshua   V 5 D 4   SASAJIMA TAKAAKI R: