World Championships | Epee | Men's | Senior | Individual | Cheongju (KOR)

Date: 18.09.2019 08:08 | Sonja Lange


No. 1: Results checked
Pi 11 | Wed 13:00 | Referee: SALARIS RossellaCHUNG Kyung Mi

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
USA LOVEJOY Curtis
1
1 D4 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 7 30 0.000 -23 7. 34.
KOR PARK Chunhee
1
2 V5 V5 D0 D2 V5 D3 3 20 26 0.500 -6 5. 21.
HUN TARJANYI Istvan
1
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 29 15 0.833 14 1. 4.
FRA IFEBE Yannick
1 Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 V5 4 22 15 0.667 7 3. 13.
RUS IVANYEV Alexey
1
5 V5 V5 D4 D4 D3 V5 3 26 18 0.500 8 4. 17.
GBR COUTYA Dimitri
1 St. Benedict's Fencing Club
6 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 26 14 0.667 12 2. 9.
ARG ALDERETE Hugo
1
7 V5 V5 D0 D1 D0 D1 2 12 24 0.333 -12 6. 26.
details
PARK Chunhee   V 5 D 4   LOVEJOY Curtis R:
PARK Chunhee   V 5 D 4   TARJANYI Istvan R:
ALDERETE Hugo   D 0 V 5   TARJANYI Istvan R:
ALDERETE Hugo   V 5 D 3   PARK Chunhee R:
IFEBE Yannick   V 5 D 0   PARK Chunhee R:
IFEBE Yannick   D 2 V 5   TARJANYI Istvan R:
LOVEJOY Curtis   D 1 V 5   TARJANYI Istvan R:
LOVEJOY Curtis   D 0 V 5   IFEBE Yannick R:
ALDERETE Hugo   D 1 V 5   IFEBE Yannick R:
ALDERETE Hugo   V 5 D 1   LOVEJOY Curtis R:
IVANYEV Alexey   D 4 V 5   TARJANYI Istvan R:
IVANYEV Alexey   D 4 V 5   IFEBE Yannick R:
COUTYA Dimitri   V 5 D 0   IFEBE Yannick R:
COUTYA Dimitri   V 5 D 0   LOVEJOY Curtis R:
IVANYEV Alexey   V 5 D 1   LOVEJOY Curtis R:
IVANYEV Alexey   D 3 V 5   COUTYA Dimitri R:
ALDERETE Hugo   D 1 V 5   COUTYA Dimitri R:
ALDERETE Hugo   D 0 V 5   IVANYEV Alexey R:
PARK Chunhee   D 2 V 5   IVANYEV Alexey R:
PARK Chunhee   V 5 D 3   COUTYA Dimitri R:
TARJANYI Istvan   V 5 D 3   COUTYA Dimitri R:

No. 2: Results checked
Pi 13 | Wed 13:00 | Referee: PARK Kyu HwaKADIOGLU Mustafa

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
IRQ MNAHI Ali
1
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 23 18 0.500 5 4. 19.
RUS KURZIN Alexander
1
2 D0 V5 V4 V5 D3 D1 3 18 19 0.500 -1 5. 20.
POL PLUTA Grzegorz
1
3 V5 D0 D3 V5 D2 D3 2 18 26 0.333 -8 6. 24.
FRA PETER Yohan
1
4 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 27 19 0.667 8 3. 12.
LBN SEMAAN Elias
1 CE Vincennes
5 D0 D0 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 3 30 0.000 -27 7. 35.
BRA GUISSONE Jovane
1
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 4 26 17 0.667 9 2. 11.
BLR PRANEVICH Andrei
1
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 28 14 0.833 14 1. 5.
details
KURZIN Alexander   D 0 V 5   MNAHI Ali R:
KURZIN Alexander   V 5 D 0   PLUTA Grzegorz R:
PRANEVICH Andrei   V 5 D 3   PLUTA Grzegorz R:
PRANEVICH Andrei   V 5 D 1   KURZIN Alexander R:
PETER Yohan   D 4 V 4   KURZIN Alexander R:
PETER Yohan   V 5 D 3   PLUTA Grzegorz R:
MNAHI Ali   D 3 V 5   PLUTA Grzegorz R:
MNAHI Ali   V 5 D 3   PETER Yohan R:
PRANEVICH Andrei   D 3 V 5   PETER Yohan R:
PRANEVICH Andrei   V 5 D 3   MNAHI Ali R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 3 V 5   PLUTA Grzegorz R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 0 V 5   PETER Yohan R:
GUISSONE Jovane   D 4 V 5   PETER Yohan R:
GUISSONE Jovane   V 5 D 2   MNAHI Ali R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 0 V 5   MNAHI Ali R:
SEMAAN Elias   D 0 V 5   GUISSONE Jovane R:
PRANEVICH Andrei   V 5 D 2   GUISSONE Jovane R:
PRANEVICH Andrei   V 5 D 0   SEMAAN Elias R:
KURZIN Alexander   V 5 D 0   SEMAAN Elias R:
KURZIN Alexander   D 3 V 5   GUISSONE Jovane R:
PLUTA Grzegorz   D 2 V 5   GUISSONE Jovane R:

No. 3: Results checked
Pi 15 | Wed 13:00 | Referee: GWON Gi SungAZUMA Nobuyuki

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
GER CHEEMA Balwinder
1 TUS Maccabi Rostock
1 D3 V5 D0 D2 D2 D3 1 15 22 0.167 -7 5. 27.
POL LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz
1
2 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 4 25 21 0.667 4 3. 15.
ITA PAOLUCCI Gianmarco
1
3 D0 D0 D3 D0 D0 V4 1 7 26 0.167 -19 7. 31.
CHN HU Daoliang
1 Jiangsu Sportscenter
4 V2 V5 V5 D3 V1 V5 5 21 9 0.833 12 2. 7.
UKR DATSKO Anton
1
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 12 1.000 18 1. 1.
IRQ ALI Ammar
1
6 V5 D4 V5 D0 D2 V5 3 21 15 0.500 6 4. 18.
GBR RASHID Shah
1
7 V5 D4 D1 D0 D1 D2 1 13 27 0.167 -14 6. 29.
details
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz   V 5 D 3   CHEEMA Balwinder R:
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz   V 5 D 0   PAOLUCCI Gianmarco R:
RASHID Shah   D 1 V 4   PAOLUCCI Gianmarco R:
RASHID Shah   D 4 V 5   LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz R:
HU Daoliang   V 5 D 1   LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz R:
HU Daoliang   V 5 D 3   PAOLUCCI Gianmarco R:
CHEEMA Balwinder   V 5 D 0   PAOLUCCI Gianmarco R:
CHEEMA Balwinder   D 0 V 2   HU Daoliang R:
RASHID Shah   D 0 V 5   HU Daoliang R:
RASHID Shah   V 5 D 3   CHEEMA Balwinder R:
DATSKO Anton   V 5 D 0   PAOLUCCI Gianmarco R:
DATSKO Anton   V 5 D 3   HU Daoliang R:
ALI Ammar   D 0 V 1   HU Daoliang R:
ALI Ammar   V 5 D 2   CHEEMA Balwinder R:
DATSKO Anton   V 5 D 2   CHEEMA Balwinder R:
DATSKO Anton   V 5 D 2   ALI Ammar R:
RASHID Shah   D 2 V 5   ALI Ammar R:
RASHID Shah   D 1 V 5   DATSKO Anton R:
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz   D 4 V 5   DATSKO Anton R:
LEWONOWSKI Grzegorz   V 5 D 4   ALI Ammar R:
PAOLUCCI Gianmarco   D 0 V 5   ALI Ammar R:

No. 4: Results checked
Pi 17 | Wed 13:00 | Referee: HARRIS PaulSEO Min Won

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
HUN GERGELY Istvan
1
1 V5 D2 V5 D2 D2 D2 2 18 23 0.333 -5 4. 23.
CAN MAINVILLE Pierre
1
2 D1 D2 V5 D1 D4 D3 1 16 26 0.167 -10 6. 28.
RUS KUZYUKOV Alexander
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 6 28 10 1.000 18 1. 2.
HKG GLASS Sean
1 HKPC+SAPD
4 D2 D1 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 9 29 0.167 -20 7. 32.
CHN ZHANG Jie
1
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 4 27 14 0.667 13 3. 8.
JPN FUJITA Michinobu
1 JWFA Tokio
6 V5 V5 D1 D4 D0 D1 2 16 26 0.333 -10 5. 25.
POL RZASA Kamil
1
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 27 13 0.833 14 2. 6.
details
MAINVILLE Pierre   D 1 V 5   GERGELY Istvan R:
MAINVILLE Pierre   D 2 V 5   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
RZASA Kamil   D 2 V 3   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
RZASA Kamil   V 5 D 3   MAINVILLE Pierre R:
GLASS Sean   D 1 V 5   MAINVILLE Pierre R:
GLASS Sean   D 0 V 5   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
GERGELY Istvan   D 2 V 5   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
GERGELY Istvan   V 5 D 2   GLASS Sean R:
RZASA Kamil   V 5 D 0   GLASS Sean R:
RZASA Kamil   V 5 D 2   GERGELY Istvan R:
ZHANG Jie   D 3 V 5   KUZYUKOV Alexander R:
ZHANG Jie   V 5 D 1   GLASS Sean R:
FUJITA Michinobu   D 4 V 5   GLASS Sean R:
FUJITA Michinobu   V 5 D 2   GERGELY Istvan R:
ZHANG Jie   V 5 D 2   GERGELY Istvan R:
ZHANG Jie   V 5 D 0   FUJITA Michinobu R:
RZASA Kamil   V 5 D 1   FUJITA Michinobu R:
RZASA Kamil   V 5 D 4   ZHANG Jie R:
MAINVILLE Pierre   D 1 V 5   ZHANG Jie R:
MAINVILLE Pierre   D 4 V 5   FUJITA Michinobu R:
KUZYUKOV Alexander   V 5 D 1   FUJITA Michinobu R:

No. 5: Results checked
Pi 9 | Wed 13:00 | Referee: HAN Kyung MiMIJATOVIC Bojan

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
LAT GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs
1
1 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 23 21 0.667 2 4. 16.
POL DABROWSKI Michal
1
2 V5 D3 D1 V5 V4 V3 4 21 15 0.667 6 3. 14.
UKR NAUMENKO Oleg
1
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 13 1.000 17 1. 3.
RUS BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich
1
4 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V2 4 23 13 0.667 10 2. 10.
JPN TSUNODA Akira
1 JWFA Tokio
5 D1 D1 D1 D1 D4 D3 0 11 30 0.000 -19 7. 33.
GRE TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis
1
6 D4 D1 D1 D0 V5 D0 1 11 28 0.167 -17 6. 30.
FRA CRATERE Marc Andre
1 Cercle Sportif Inst. Nat. Invalides
7 D3 D2 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 18 17 0.333 1 5. 22.
details
DABROWSKI Michal   V 5 D 1   GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs R:
DABROWSKI Michal   D 3 V 5   NAUMENKO Oleg R:
CRATERE Marc Andre   D 2 V 5   NAUMENKO Oleg R:
CRATERE Marc Andre   D 2 V 3   DABROWSKI Michal R:
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich   V 5 D 1   DABROWSKI Michal R:
BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich   D 3 V 5   NAUMENKO Oleg R:
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs   D 3 V 5   NAUMENKO Oleg R:
GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs   V 5 D 3   BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich R:
CRATERE Marc Andre   D 1 V 2   BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich R:
CRATERE Marc Andre   D 3 V 4   GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs R:
TSUNODA Akira   D 1 V 5   NAUMENKO Oleg R:
TSUNODA Akira   D 1 V 5   BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich R:
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis   D 0 V 5   BEYCH Konstantin Yuryevich R:
TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis   D 4 V 5   GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs R:
TSUNODA Akira   D 1 V 5   GARKULS-GUREVICS Olegs R:
TSUNODA Akira   D 4 V 5   TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis R:
CRATERE Marc Andre   V 5 D 0   TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis R:
CRATERE Marc Andre   V 5 D 3   TSUNODA Akira R:
DABROWSKI Michal   V 5 D 1   TSUNODA Akira R:
DABROWSKI Michal   V 4 D 1   TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis R:
NAUMENKO Oleg   V 5 D 1   TRIANTAFYLLOU Panagiotis R: